CoStar Group Admin Assistant Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
CoStar Group Claimed Company
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP) is the leading provider of commercial real estate information, analytics and online marketplaces. Founded in 1987, CoStar conducts expansive, ongoing research to produce and maintain the largest and most comprehensive database of commercial real estate information. Our suite of online services enables clients to analyze, interpret and gain unmatched insight on commercial property values, market conditions and current availabilities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
227
TOTAL
RATINGS
2176
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

CoStar Group Admin Assistant Salaries in Los Angeles

The average CoStar Group Admin Assistant in Los Angeles earns an estimated $67,673 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $55,673 with a $12,000 bonus. CoStar Group's Admin Assistant compensation is $285,689 less than the US average for a Admin Assistant. Admin Assistant salaries at CoStar Group in Los Angeles can range from $45,000 - $83,000.

In Los Angeles, The Admin Department at CoStar Group earns $8,844 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 2 months ago.

$15k
$24k
$32k
$41k
$454.66M
$67,673
Average Compensation
$55,673
avg. base
$12,000
avg. bonus

Admin Assistant Salaries at CoStar Group

In Los Angeles, Admin Assistants earn $9,288 more than Admin Assistants, and $12,812 less than Executive Assistants.

Executive Assistant
$80k*
Admin Assistant
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at CoStar Group by Department

In Los Angeles, The Admin Department averages $8,844 more than the Customer Support Department, and $12,083 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$78,519 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Admin
$66,436 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$57,592 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Admin Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Admin Assistant at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $49,400, while the average male Admin Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $51,293.

Admin Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Admin Assistant at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $55,212, while the average African American/Black Admin Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $40,042.

How Admin Assistants at CoStar Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Admin Assistants at CoStar Group believe they're compensated fairly. 22% of Admin Assistants at CoStar Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (79%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at CoStar Group

×
Rate your company