Rent-A-Center Developer Salaries in Rome, GA | Comparably
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Rent-A-Center Developer Salaries in Rome, GA

The average Rent-A-Center Developer in Rome, GA earns an estimated $81,627 annually. Rent-A-Center's Developer compensation is $25,585 less than the US average for a Developer.

In Rome, GA, The Engineering Department at Rent-A-Center earns $39,000 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 22 days ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$81,627
Average Compensation
$81,627
avg. base

Developer Salaries at Rent-A-Center

In Rome, GA, Developers earn $18,373 less than Mobile Developers.

* estimated salary

Compensation at Rent-A-Center by Department

In Rome, GA, The Engineering Department averages $39,000 more than the IT Department, and $19,685 less than the HR Department

HR
$119,685 Avg. total comp.
+$20k
Engineering
$100,000 Avg. total comp.
IT
$61,000 Avg. total comp.
-$39k

Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Developer at companies similar size to Rent-A-Center reported making $123,753, while the average male Developer at similar sized companies reported making $124,793.

Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Developer at companies similar size to Rent-A-Center reported making $128,811, while the average African American/Black Developer at similar sized companies reported making $102,002.

How Developers at Rent-A-Center Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Developers at Rent-A-Center believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Developers at Rent-A-Center say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (54%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Rent-A-Center

×
Rate your company