Safeguard Properties Senior Developer Salaries in Sherman, TX | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Senior Developer Salaries in Sherman, TX

The average Safeguard Properties Senior Developer in Sherman, TX earns an estimated $117,393 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $109,093 with a $8,300 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Senior Developer compensation is $20,201 less than theaverage for a Senior Developer. Senior Developer salaries at Safeguard Properties in Sherman, TX can range from $95,000 - $135,000.

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department at Safeguard Properties earns $3,564 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$29k
$63k
$96k
$130k
$473k
$1.15M
$117,393
Average Compensation
$109,093
avg. base
$8,300
avg. bonus

Senior Developer Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Sherman, TX, Senior Developers earn $2,764 more than DevOps, and $4,975 less than Sales Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Group Engineering Manager
$169k*
Principal Engineer
$145k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$135k*
Mobile Developer
$124k*
Sales Engineer
$122k*
DevOps
$115k*
Senior Developer
$114k*
Senior QA
$112k*
Developer
$89k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Sherman, TX, The Engineering Department averages $3,564 more than the Operations Department, and $22,853 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$145,012 Avg. total comp.
+$23k
Engineering
$122,159 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$118,595 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Senior Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Developer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $138,171, while the average male Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $151,379.

Senior Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Developer at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $152,772, while the average Choose not to identify Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $81,000.

How Senior Developers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Developers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Senior Developers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company