ABS Capital Partners Culture | Comparably
ABS Capital Partners

ABS Capital Partners Company Culture

ABS Capital Partners Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

ABS Capital Partners CEO

Don Hebb ABS Capital Partners' CEO
Don Hebb

ABS Capital Partners Company Information

ABS Capital Partners Company Overview

ABS Capital Partners invest on business & education services, information & communications technology, & health care.

Headquarter400 East Pratt Street, Suite 910
Baltimore, MD 21202-3127
United States of America
Websitewww.abscapital.com
Founding Date1990
Company StatusPrivate

ABS Capital Partners CEO & Leadership

ABS Capital Partners CEO - Don Hebb

ABS Capital Partners Leadership

  • Don Hebb  CEO / President

    Don Hebb CEO / President

    Don Hebb serves as the CEO / President of ABS Capital Partners.

  • James Stevenson  CFO

    James Stevenson CFO

    James Stevenson serves as the CFO of ABS Capital Partners. James started at ABS Capital Partners in Jun of 2003. James...

ABS Capital Partners Salaries

How much does ABS Capital Partners pay?

How much do people at ABS Capital Partners get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at ABS Capital Partners is $75,175, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $206,940, or $99 per hour.

At ABS Capital Partners, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $169,593 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,094 annually. Average ABS Capital Partners salaries by department include: Operations at $76,521, Admin at $51,955, Customer Support at $54,989, and HR at $66,167. Half of ABS Capital Partners salaries are above $206,940.

1st Percentile
$98k
$98k1st Percentile
25th Percentile
$152k
$152k25th Percentile
50th Percentile
$191k
$191k50th Percentile
75th Percentile
$207k
$207k75th Percentile
100th Percentile
$223k
$223k100th Percentile
$75,175*
Average Compensation
$206,940*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

ABS Capital Partners Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
Admin
$51,955
Admin$51,955
Business Development
$108,359
Business Development$108,359
Customer Support
$54,989
Customer Support$54,989
Design
$76,091
Design$76,091
Engineering
$113,750
Engineering$113,750
Finance
$80,399
Finance$80,399
HR
$66,167
HR$66,167
IT
$98,303
IT$98,303
Marketing
$95,757
Marketing$95,757
Operations
$76,521
Operations$76,521
Product
$114,999
Product$114,999
Sales
$122,338
Sales$122,338

ABS Capital Partners Careers

ABS Capital Partners Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for ABS Capital Partners on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let ABS Capital Partners Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding ABS Capital Partners

What is ABS Capital Partners address?

ABS Capital Partners location is at 400 East Pratt Street, Suite 910

What is the salary for Jr Developer in ABS Capital Partners?

Jr Developer average salary in the US is 69k

What are the salaries in the Admin in ABS Capital Partners?

The average salaries for Admin in ABS Capital Partners is 52k

Who is ABS Capital Partners leadership?

James Stevenson are part of ABS Capital Partners leadership, Don Hebb is the CEO

×
Rate your company