ANB Farma Culture | Comparably
ANB Farma

ANB Farma Company Culture

ANB Farma Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

ANB Farma CEO

 ANB Farma's CEO

ANB Farma Company Information

HeadquarterPinhais
Brazil
Websitewww.anbfarma.com.br
Founding Date1977

ANB Farma Employees

1 employee at ANB Farma has reviewed ANB Farma across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 13 days ago.

Joining ANB Farma - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

ANB Farma KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no ANB Farma employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand ANB Farma's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

ANB Farma Salaries

How much does ANB Farma pay?

How much do people at ANB Farma get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at ANB Farma is $87,657, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $106,328, or $51 per hour.

At ANB Farma, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $115,547 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,117 annually. Average ANB Farma salaries by department include: Finance at $74,426, Customer Support at $60,369, Admin at $52,314, and Operations at $81,613. Half of ANB Farma salaries are above $106,328.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$84k
$84k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$104k
$104k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$169k
$169k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$255k
$255k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$272k
$272k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$348k
$348k100th Percentile
$87,657*
Average Compensation
$106,328*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

ANB Farma Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,314
Admin$52,314
Business Development
$102,683
Business Development$102,683
Customer Support
$60,369
Customer Support$60,369
Design
$71,941
Design$71,941
Finance
$74,426
Finance$74,426
HR
$89,955
HR$89,955
IT
$105,308
IT$105,308
Marketing
$78,871
Marketing$78,871
Operations
$81,613
Operations$81,613
Sales
$107,301
Sales$107,301

ANB Farma Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

ANB Farma Careers

ANB Farma Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for ANB Farma on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let ANB Farma Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding ANB Farma

What is ANB Farma eNPS?

The eNPS for ANB Farma is -100

What is the salary for IT Manager in ANB Farma?

IT Manager average salary in the US is 104k

What are the salaries in the Marketing in ANB Farma?

The average salaries for Marketing in ANB Farma is 79k

What are the benefits at ANB Farma?

ANB Farma perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company