Berwind Private Equity Culture | Comparably
Berwind Private Equity

Berwind Private Equity Company Culture

Berwind Private Equity Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Berwind Private Equity CEO

 Berwind Private Equity's CEO

Berwind Private Equity Company Information

Berwind Private Equity Company Overview

Berwind Private Equity is a multi-generational company that identifies investment opportunities for the Berwind family.

Headquarter6 Lancaster County Road
Harvard, MA 01451
United States of America
Websiteberwindprivateequity.com

Berwind Private Equity Salaries

How much does Berwind Private Equity pay?

How much do people at Berwind Private Equity get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Berwind Private Equity is $79,717, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $91,845, or $44 per hour.

At Berwind Private Equity, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $119,203 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,137 annually. Average Berwind Private Equity salaries by department include: Admin at $46,916, Operations at $65,428, IT at $101,049, and Design at $71,977. Half of Berwind Private Equity salaries are above $91,845.

1st Percentile
$59k
$59k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$66k
$66k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$84k
$84k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$169k
$169k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$272k
$272k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$312k
$312k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$373k
$373k100th Percentile
$79,717*
Average Compensation
$91,845*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Berwind Private Equity Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$46,916
Admin$46,916
Business Development
$93,818
Business Development$93,818
Customer Support
$53,830
Customer Support$53,830
Design
$71,977
Design$71,977
Finance
$61,141
Finance$61,141
HR
$91,595
HR$91,595
IT
$101,049
IT$101,049
Marketing
$81,687
Marketing$81,687
Operations
$65,428
Operations$65,428
Sales
$114,442
Sales$114,442

Berwind Private Equity Careers

Berwind Private Equity Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Berwind Private Equity on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Berwind Private Equity Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Berwind Private Equity

What is Berwind Private Equity address?

Berwind Private Equity location is at 6 Lancaster County Road

What is the salary for Secretary in Berwind Private Equity?

Secretary average salary in the US is 47k

What are the salaries in the Design in Berwind Private Equity?

The average salaries for Design in Berwind Private Equity is 72k

×
Rate your company