Bravo Health Culture | Comparably
Bravo Health

Bravo Health Company Culture

Bravo Health Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Bravo Health CEO

 Bravo Health's CEO

Bravo Health Company Information

Bravo Health Company Overview

Bravo Health provides managed care services.

Headquarter3601 Oâ€(TM)Donnell Street
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.bravohealth.com
Founding Date1996
Tel800-235-9188

Bravo Health Employees

1 employee at Bravo Health has reviewed Bravo Health across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Bravo Health - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Baltimore, MD about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Baltimore, MD employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Bravo Health KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Bravo Health employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Bravo Health's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Bravo Health CEO & Leadership

Bravo Health CEO

Bravo Health Leadership

  • Scott Tabakin  CFO

    Scott Tabakin CFO

    Scott Tabakin serves as the CFO of Bravo Health.

  • Patrick Feyen  Senior Vice President & Executive Director

    Patrick Feyen Senior Vice President & Executive Director

    Patrick Feyen serves as the Senior Vice President & Executive Director of Bravo Health.

  • Charles Kanach  Senior Vice President & Executive Director Mid Atlantic

    Charles Kanach Senior Vice President & Executive Director Mid Atlantic

    Charles Kanach serves as the Senior Vice President & Executive Director Mid Atlantic of Bravo Health. Charles started at...

  • Gloria Long  Vice President Practice Management Operations

    Gloria Long Vice President Practice Management Operations

    Gloria Long serves as the Vice President Practice Management Operations of Bravo Health.

  • Meg Hartlage  Vice President Sales

    Meg Hartlage Vice President Sales

    Meg Hartlage serves as the Vice President Sales of Bravo Health. Meg started at Bravo Health in Sep of 2009. Meg...

  • Stephen Carrier  Vice President, Product Mangement

    Stephen Carrier Vice President, Product Mangement

    Stephen Carrier serves as the Vice President, Product Mangement of Bravo Health.

  • Marjan Fakki  Vice President of Customer Service

    Marjan Fakki Vice President of Customer Service

    Marjan Fakki serves as the Vice President of Customer Service of Bravo Health.

  • Mac Safaeian  Director of Performance & Organizational Development

    Mac Safaeian Director of Performance & Organizational Development

    Mac Safaeian serves as the Director of Performance & Organizational Development of Bravo Health.

  • Marianne Reinhardt  VP Medical Economics

    Marianne Reinhardt VP Medical Economics

    Marianne Reinhardt serves as the VP Medical Economics of Bravo Health.

Bravo Health Human Resources

Leading members of the Bravo Health Human Resources Team include Antoinette Gordon.

  • Antoinette Gordon  HR Operations Coordinator

    Antoinette Gordon HR Operations Coordinator

    Antoinette Gordon serves as the HR Operations Coordinator of Bravo Health. Antoinette started at Bravo Health in...

Bravo Health Salaries

How much does Bravo Health pay?

How much do people at Bravo Health get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Bravo Health is $101,776, or $48 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $105,396, or $50 per hour.

At Bravo Health, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $213,656 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $46,204 annually. Average Bravo Health salaries by department include: Product at $173,591, Legal at $213,656, Customer Support at $69,373, and Marketing at $102,830. Half of Bravo Health salaries are above $105,396.

1 employee at Bravo Health ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Bravo Health ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$65k
$65k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$85k
$85k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$104k
$104k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$157k
$157k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$212k
$212k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$266k
$266k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$272k
$272k100th Percentile
$101,776*
Average Compensation
$105,396*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Bravo Health Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$54,100
Admin$54,100
Business Development
$95,107
Business Development$95,107
Customer Support
$69,373
Customer Support$69,373
Design
$84,353
Design$84,353
Engineering
$137,147
Engineering$137,147
Finance
$94,268
Finance$94,268
HR
$105,465
HR$105,465
IT
$60,357
IT$60,357
Legal
$213,656
Legal$213,656
Marketing
$102,830
Marketing$102,830
Operations
$122,790
Operations$122,790
Product
$173,591
Product$173,591
Sales
$139,409
Sales$139,409

Bravo Health Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Bravo Health Careers

Bravo Health Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Bravo Health on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Bravo Health Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Bravo Health

What is Bravo Health address?

Bravo Health location is at 3601 Oâ€(TM)Donnell Street

What is Bravo Health eNPS?

The eNPS for Bravo Health is 100

What is the salary for Director of Operations in Bravo Health?

Director of Operations average salary in the US is 151k

What are the salaries in the Customer Support in Bravo Health?

The average salaries for Customer Support in Bravo Health is 69k

What are the benefits at Bravo Health?

Bravo Health perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company