BroBinTech Culture | Comparably
BroBinTech

BroBinTech Company Culture

BroBinTech Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

BroBinTech CEO

 BroBinTech's CEO

BroBinTech Company Information

Headquarter
Websitebrobintech.com/
Company StatusPrivate

BroBinTech Employees

1 employee at BroBinTech has reviewed BroBinTech across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 20 days ago.

Joining BroBinTech - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

BroBinTech KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no BroBinTech employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand BroBinTech's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

BroBinTech Salaries

How much does BroBinTech pay?

How much do people at BroBinTech get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at BroBinTech is $111,698, or $53 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $110,036, or $52 per hour.

At BroBinTech, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $215,218 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,303 annually. Average BroBinTech salaries by department include: Legal at $215,217, Customer Support at $60,417, Design at $99,237, and Sales at $135,898. Half of BroBinTech salaries are above $110,036.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$65k
$65k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$86k
$86k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$109k
$109k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$158k
$158k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$194k
$194k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$258k
$258k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$261k
$261k100th Percentile
$111,698*
Average Compensation
$110,036*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

BroBinTech Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$54,493
Admin$54,493
Business Development
$95,602
Business Development$95,602
Customer Support
$60,417
Customer Support$60,417
Design
$99,237
Design$99,237
Engineering
$129,474
Engineering$129,474
Finance
$78,115
Finance$78,115
HR
$112,660
HR$112,660
IT
$90,291
IT$90,291
Legal
$215,217
Legal$215,217
Marketing
$101,318
Marketing$101,318
Operations
$92,262
Operations$92,262
Product
$147,965
Product$147,965
Sales
$135,898
Sales$135,898

BroBinTech Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

BroBinTech Careers

BroBinTech Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for BroBinTech on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let BroBinTech Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding BroBinTech

What is the salary for Admin Assistant in BroBinTech?

Admin Assistant average salary in the US is 47k

What are the salaries in the Marketing in BroBinTech?

The average salaries for Marketing in BroBinTech is 101k

What are the benefits at BroBinTech?

BroBinTech perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company