BS&A Software Culture | Comparably
BS&A Software

BS&A Software Company Culture

BS&A Software Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

BS&A Software CEO

 BS&A Software's CEO

BS&A Software Company Information

BS&A Software Company Overview

"BS&A Software provides highly integrated software systems designed specifically for municipalities that demand leading-edge

Headquarter14965 Abbey Ln
Bath, IL 48808
United States of America
Websitewww.bsasoftware.com
Tel(517) 641-8900
Social Sites

BS&A Software Salaries

How much does BS&A Software pay?

How much do people at BS&A Software get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at BS&A Software is $79,104, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $115,794, or $55 per hour.

At BS&A Software, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $115,794 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $41,643 annually. Average BS&A Software salaries by department include: Operations at $81,431, Marketing at $77,431, Business Development at $101,916, and Sales at $98,605. Half of BS&A Software salaries are above $115,794.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$86k
$86k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$115k
$115k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$178k
$178k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$231k
$231k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$328k
$328k100th Percentile
$79,104*
Average Compensation
$115,794*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

BS&A Software Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$43,948
Admin$43,948
Business Development
$101,916
Business Development$101,916
Customer Support
$59,418
Customer Support$59,418
Finance
$59,403
Finance$59,403
HR
$90,716
HR$90,716
Marketing
$77,431
Marketing$77,431
Operations
$81,431
Operations$81,431
Sales
$98,605
Sales$98,605

BS&A Software Careers

BS&A Software Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for BS&A Software on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let BS&A Software Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding BS&A Software

What is BS&A Software address?

BS&A Software location is at 14965 Abbey Ln

What is the salary for Admin Assistant in BS&A Software?

Admin Assistant average salary in the US is 44k

What are the salaries in the Operations in BS&A Software?

The average salaries for Operations in BS&A Software is 81k

How many employees work in BS&A Software?

BS&A Software has 129 employees

×
Rate your company