Camden Property Trust Account Manager Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Account Manager Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Account Manager in Atlanta earns an estimated $112,385 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $58,385 with a $54,000 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Account Manager compensation is $20,769 more than the US average for a Account Manager. Account Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $35,196 - $117,500.

In Atlanta, The Business Development Department at Camden Property Trust earns $6,981 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$28k
$44k
$60k
$75k
$174k
$270k
$367k
$112,385
Average Compensation
$58,385
avg. base
$54,000
avg. bonus

Account Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Account Managers earn $26,592 more than Account Managers, and $24,129 less than Business Development Managers.

Business Development Manager
$137k*
Account Manager
$86k*
Account Executive
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Business Development Department averages $6,981 more than the HR Department, and $5,199 less than the Product Department

Product
$111,032 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Business Development
$105,833 Avg. total comp.
HR
$98,852 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Account Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Account Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $98,433, while the average male Account Manager at similar sized companies reported making $112,537.

Account Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Account Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $141,250, while the average African American/Black Account Manager at similar sized companies reported making $81,699.

How Account Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Account Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Account Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company