Camden Property Trust Accounting Manager Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Accounting Manager Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Accounting Manager in Atlanta earns an estimated $117,090 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $102,916 with a $14,174 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Accounting Manager compensation is $18,728 more than the US average for a Accounting Manager. Accounting Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $35,000 - $195,000.

In Atlanta, The Finance Department at Camden Property Trust earns $3,585 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$48k
$72k
$94k
$151k
$225k
$265k
$117,090
Average Compensation
$102,916
avg. base
$14,174
avg. bonus

Accounting Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Accounting Managers earn $2,396 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$115k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Financial Analyst
$80k*
Accountant
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Finance Department averages $3,585 more than the Marketing Department, and $7,177 less than the IT Department

IT
$94,934 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Finance
$87,757 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$84,172 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Accounting Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $104,152, while the average male Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,226.

Accounting Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $124,538, while the average African American/Black Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $66,750.

How Accounting Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accounting Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Accounting Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company