Camden Property Trust Brand Manager Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Brand Manager Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Brand Manager in Atlanta earns an estimated $111,158 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $95,776 with a $15,382 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Brand Manager compensation is $12,543 more than the US average for a Brand Manager. Brand Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $41,200 - $188,000.

In Atlanta, The Marketing Department at Camden Property Trust earns $4,127 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$18
$35k
$62k
$92k
$250k
$500k
$111,158
Average Compensation
$95,776
avg. base
$15,382
avg. bonus

Brand Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Brand Managers earn $4,126 more than Brand Managers, and $39,379 less than Senior Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$151k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Marketing Manager
$92k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Marketing Operations
$86k*
Copywriter
$79k*
Marketing Associate
$56k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Marketing Department averages $4,127 more than the Communications Department, and $3,585 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$87,757 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$84,172 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$80,045 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Brand Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Brand Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $109,434, while the average male Brand Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,485.

Brand Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Brand Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $188,000, while the average Caucasian Brand Manager at similar sized companies reported making $94,320.

How Brand Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Brand Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Brand Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company