Camden Property Trust Data Scientist Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Data Scientist Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Camden Property Trust Data Scientist in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $143,855 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $122,413 with a $21,442 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Data Scientist compensation is $14,350 more than the US average for a Data Scientist. Data Scientist salaries at Camden Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $1,731 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$143,855
Average Compensation
$122,413
avg. base
$21,442
avg. bonus

Data Scientist Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Data Scientists earn $467 more than Lead Engineers, and $13,057 less than Principal Engineers.

Engineering Manager
$161k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Senior Developer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$116k*
Developer
$107k*
QA
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department averages $1,731 more than the Product Department, and $41,476 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$161,031 Avg. total comp.
+$41k
Engineering
$119,555 Avg. total comp.
Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Data Scientist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $130,809, while the average male Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,579.

Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Data Scientist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $144,794, while the average Native American Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $102,000.

How Data Scientists at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Data Scientists at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Data Scientists at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company