Camden Property Trust Data Scientist Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Data Scientist Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Camden Property Trust Data Scientist in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $143,855 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $122,413 with a $21,442 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Data Scientist compensation is $14,350 more than the US average for a Data Scientist. Data Scientist salaries at Camden Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $20,220 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$143,855
Average Compensation
$122,413
avg. base
$21,442
avg. bonus

Data Scientist Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, Data Scientists earn $467 more than Lead Engineers, and $1,969 less than Senior Developers.

Engineering Manager
$161k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Senior Developer
$146k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$116k*
Developer
$107k*
QA
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $20,220 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,605 less than the Product Department

Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Engineering
$114,219 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$93,999 Avg. total comp.
-$20k

Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Data Scientist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $130,809, while the average male Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,579.

Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Data Scientist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $144,794, while the average Native American Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $102,000.

How Data Scientists at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Data Scientists at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Data Scientists at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company