Camden Property Trust Desktop Support Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Desktop Support Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Camden Property Trust Desktop Support in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $63,887 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $57,794 with a $6,093 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Desktop Support compensation is $11,315 more than the US average for a Desktop Support. Desktop Support salaries at Camden Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $30,480 - $117,000.

In Dalton, GA, The IT Department at Camden Property Trust earns $382 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$30k
$40k
$50k
$86k
$156k
$63,887
Average Compensation
$57,794
avg. base
$6,093
avg. bonus

Desktop Support Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Desktop Supports earn $4,118 more than Desktop Supports, and $16,289 less than IT Support Engineers.

IT Manager
$123k*
Project Manager
$101k*
SysAdmin
$92k*
IT Support Engineer
$80k*
Desktop Support
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The IT Department averages $382 more than the Design Department, and $1,448 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,999 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
IT
$92,551 Avg. total comp.
Design
$92,169 Avg. total comp.
-$382

Desktop Support Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Desktop Support at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $53,096, while the average male Desktop Support at similar sized companies reported making $61,507.

Desktop Support Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Desktop Support at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $57,060, while the average Hispanic or Latino Desktop Support at similar sized companies reported making $51,167.

How Desktop Supports at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Desktop Supports at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Desktop Supports at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company