Camden Property Trust Financial Analyst Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Financial Analyst Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Financial Analyst in Atlanta earns an estimated $82,788 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,205 with a $9,583 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Financial Analyst compensation is $4,612 less than the US average for a Financial Analyst. Financial Analyst salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $55,000 - $109,400.

In Atlanta, The Finance Department at Camden Property Trust earns $3,585 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$22k
$41k
$62k
$82k
$180k
$310k
$375k
$82,788
Average Compensation
$73,205
avg. base
$9,583
avg. bonus

Financial Analyst Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Financial Analysts earn $3,099 more than Financial Analysts, and $1,708 less than Senior Accountants.

Accounting Manager
$115k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Financial Analyst
$80k*
Accountant
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Finance Department averages $3,585 more than the Marketing Department, and $7,177 less than the IT Department

IT
$94,934 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Finance
$87,757 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$84,172 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Financial Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $89,840, while the average male Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $94,632.

Financial Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $97,825, while the average African American/Black Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $68,750.

How Financial Analysts at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Financial Analysts at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Financial Analysts at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company