Camden Property Trust Frontend Engineer Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Frontend Engineer Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Frontend Engineer in Atlanta earns an estimated $83,234 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,609 with a $6,625 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Frontend Engineer compensation is $23,977 less than the US average for a Frontend Engineer. Frontend Engineer salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $56,540 - $114,400.

In Atlanta, The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $21,546 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$83,234
Average Compensation
$76,609
avg. base
$6,625
avg. bonus

Frontend Engineer Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Frontend Engineers earn $2,714 more than Developers, and $11,141 less than Data Scientists.

Principal Engineer
$157k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$131k*
Senior Developer
$121k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$110k*
Data Scientist
$94k*
Developer
$81k*
QA
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Engineering Department averages $21,546 more than the Product Department, and $28,453 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$161,031 Avg. total comp.
+$28k
Engineering
$132,578 Avg. total comp.
Product
$111,032 Avg. total comp.
-$22k

Frontend Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Frontend Engineer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $114,691, while the average male Frontend Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Frontend Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Frontend Engineer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Frontend Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Frontend Engineers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Frontend Engineers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Frontend Engineers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company