Camden Property Trust Graphic Designer Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Graphic Designer Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Graphic Designer in Atlanta earns an estimated $62,425 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $59,530 with a $2,895 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Graphic Designer compensation is $1,731 more than the US average for a Graphic Designer. Graphic Designer salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $40,000 - $115,000.

In Atlanta, The Design Department at Camden Property Trust earns $6,261 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$31k
$43k
$54k
$150k
$240k
$324k
$62,425
Average Compensation
$59,530
avg. base
$2,895
avg. bonus

Graphic Designer Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Graphic Designers earn $1,797 more than Graphic Designers, and $7,825 less than Senior Designers.

Designer
$89k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Senior Designer
$70k*
Graphic Designer
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Design Department averages $6,261 more than the Operations Department, and $6,125 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$80,045 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Design
$73,920 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$67,659 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Graphic Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Graphic Designer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $60,396, while the average male Graphic Designer at similar sized companies reported making $68,497.

Graphic Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Graphic Designer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $77,300, while the average Hispanic or Latino Graphic Designer at similar sized companies reported making $45,700.

How Graphic Designers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Graphic Designers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Graphic Designers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company