Camden Property Trust Jr Product Manager Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Jr Product Manager Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Jr Product Manager in Atlanta earns an estimated $87,986 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,760 with a $7,226 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Jr Product Manager compensation is $3,224 more than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $50,000 - $135,000.

In Atlanta, The Product Department at Camden Property Trust earns $5,199 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$87,986
Average Compensation
$80,760
avg. base
$7,226
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Jr Product Managers earn $3,293 more than Jr Product Managers, and $17,246 less than Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$177k*
Senior Product Manager
$149k*
Product Manager
$105k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Product Department averages $5,199 more than the Business Development Department, and $21,546 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$132,578 Avg. total comp.
+$22k
Product
$111,032 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$105,833 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $80,877, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,529.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $92,582, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $76,293.

How Jr Product Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Jr Product Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company