Camden Property Trust Lead Engineer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Lead Engineer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Camden Property Trust Lead Engineer in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $148,402 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $133,263 with a $15,139 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Lead Engineer compensation is $12,861 more than the US average for a Lead Engineer. Lead Engineer salaries at Camden Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $70,000 - $246,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $20,220 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$50k
$73k
$102k
$130k
$238k
$345k
$450k
$148,402
Average Compensation
$133,263
avg. base
$15,139
avg. bonus

Lead Engineer Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, Lead Engineers earn $2,578 more than Senior Developers, and $8,510 less than Principal Engineers.

Engineering Manager
$161k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Senior Developer
$146k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$116k*
Developer
$107k*
QA
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $20,220 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,605 less than the Product Department

Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Engineering
$114,219 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$93,999 Avg. total comp.
-$20k

Lead Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Lead Engineer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $128,081, while the average male Lead Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $143,893.

Lead Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Lead Engineer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $150,743, while the average Native American Lead Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $120,000.

How Lead Engineers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Lead Engineers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Lead Engineers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company