Camden Property Trust Marketing Operations Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Marketing Operations Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Marketing Operations in Atlanta earns an estimated $88,556 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $81,323 with a $7,233 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Marketing Operations compensation is $2,441 more than the US average for a Marketing Operations. Marketing Operations salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $35,000 - $168,005.

In Atlanta, The Marketing Department at Camden Property Trust earns $4,127 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$50k
$65k
$82k
$133k
$190k
$235k
$88,556
Average Compensation
$81,323
avg. base
$7,233
avg. bonus

Marketing Operations Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Marketing Operations earn $1,045 more than Business Analysts, and $3,933 less than Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$151k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Marketing Manager
$92k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Marketing Operations
$86k*
Copywriter
$79k*
Marketing Associate
$56k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Marketing Department averages $4,127 more than the Communications Department, and $3,585 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$87,757 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$84,172 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$80,045 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Marketing Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Operations at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $81,768, while the average male Marketing Operations at similar sized companies reported making $97,924.

Marketing Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Operations at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $125,647, while the average African American/Black Marketing Operations at similar sized companies reported making $60,000.

How Marketing Operations at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Operations at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Marketing Operations at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company