Camden Property Trust Product Owner Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Product Owner Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Product Owner in Atlanta earns an estimated $108,320 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $95,553 with a $12,767 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Product Owner compensation is $6,683 less than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $62,000 - $170,000.

In Atlanta, The Product Department at Camden Property Trust earns $5,199 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$108,320
Average Compensation
$95,553
avg. base
$12,767
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Product Owners earn $3,088 more than Product Managers, and $41,018 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$177k*
Senior Product Manager
$149k*
Product Manager
$105k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Product Department averages $5,199 more than the Business Development Department, and $21,546 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$132,578 Avg. total comp.
+$22k
Product
$111,032 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$105,833 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Product Owners at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company