Camden Property Trust Account Executive Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Account Executive Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Account Executive earns an estimated $87,108 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,605 with a $10,503 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Account Executive compensation is $26,366 less than the US average for a Account Executive. Account Executive salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $35,500 - $175,000.

The Business Development Department at Camden Property Trust earns $1,830 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$26k
$50k
$75k
$98k
$272k
$600k
$87,108
Average Compensation
$76,605
avg. base
$10,503
avg. bonus

Account Executive Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Account Executives earn $2,825 more than Account Executives, and $13,758 less than Account Managers.

Business Development Manager
$137k*
Account Manager
$101k*
Account Executive
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The Business Development Department averages $1,830 more than the Design Department, and $1,929 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$95,928 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Business Development
$93,999 Avg. total comp.
Design
$92,169 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Account Executive Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Account Executive at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $102,476, while the average male Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $112,728.

Account Executive Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Account Executive at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $141,122, while the average African American/Black Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $73,075.

How Account Executives at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Account Executives at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Account Executives at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company