Camden Property Trust Customer Success Manager Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Customer Success Manager Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Customer Success Manager earns an estimated $39,784 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $37,284 with a $2,500 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Customer Success Manager compensation is $12,020 less than the US average for a Customer Success Manager. Customer Success Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $36,000 - $48,000.

The Customer Support Department at Camden Property Trust earns $2,185 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$39,784
Average Compensation
$37,284
avg. base
$2,500
avg. bonus

Customer Success Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Customer Success Managers earn $1,240 more than CS Reps, and $40,475 less than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$80k*
CS Rep
$39k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The Customer Support Department averages $2,185 more than the Sales Department, and $7,031 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$80,045 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Customer Support
$73,014 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$70,829 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $44,446, while the average male Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $64,000, while the average Native American Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.

How Customer Success Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Success Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Customer Success Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company