Camden Property Trust Director of Engineering Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Director of Engineering Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Director of Engineering earns an estimated $123,674 annually. Camden Property Trust's Director of Engineering compensation is $63,703 less than the US average for a Director of Engineering.

The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $2,995 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$58k
$94k
$137k
$180k
$520k
$1.16M
$123,674
Average Compensation
$123,674
avg. base

Director of Engineering Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Directors of Engineering earn $3,108 more than QA Managers, and $8,773 less than Senior Developers.

Principal Engineer
$163k*
Engineering Manager
$161k*
Lead Engineer
$149k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
Senior Developer
$132k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$106k*
QA
$86k*
Developer
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The Engineering Department averages $2,995 more than the Product Department, and $40,212 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$161,031 Avg. total comp.
+$40k
Engineering
$120,819 Avg. total comp.
Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Director of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $193,623, while the average male Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $208,619.

Director of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $212,479, while the average African American/Black Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $174,750.

How Directors of Engineering at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Engineering at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Engineering at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company