Camden Property Trust Senior Accountant Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Accountant Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Accountant earns an estimated $105,609 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $77,109 with a $28,500 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Accountant compensation is $17,270 more than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $72,800 - $113,000.

The Finance Department at Camden Property Trust earns $2,558 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$105,609
Average Compensation
$77,109
avg. base
$28,500
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Senior Accountants earn $13,851 more than Senior Accountants, and $9,085 less than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$115k*
Senior Accountant
$92k*
Financial Analyst
$89k*
Accountant
$68k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The Finance Department averages $2,558 more than the Communications Department, and $9,566 less than the Design Department

Design
$92,169 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Finance
$82,603 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$80,045 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $90,920, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $91,317.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $89,876, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,833.

How Senior Accountants at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Accountants at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company