Camden Property Trust Senior Customer Service Manager Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Customer Service Manager Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Customer Service Manager earns an estimated $84,864 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,514 with a $11,350 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Customer Service Manager compensation is $14,569 more than the US average for a Senior Customer Service Manager. Senior Customer Service Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $32,000 - $200,000.

The Customer Support Department at Camden Property Trust earns $2,185 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$84,864
Average Compensation
$73,514
avg. base
$11,350
avg. bonus

Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Senior Customer Service Managers earn $4,606 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$80k*
CS Rep
$39k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The Customer Support Department averages $2,185 more than the Sales Department, and $7,031 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$80,045 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Customer Support
$73,014 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$70,829 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $85,760, while the average male Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,842.

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $150,000, while the average African American/Black Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $65,039.

How Senior Customer Service Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Customer Service Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Customer Service Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company