Camden Property Trust Senior Marketing Manager Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Marketing Manager Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Marketing Manager earns an estimated $143,907 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $123,220 with a $20,687 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $16,550 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

The Marketing Department at Camden Property Trust earns $1,929 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$143,907
Average Compensation
$123,220
avg. base
$20,687
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Senior Marketing Managers earn $6,389 more than Senior Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$138k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Marketing Manager
$97k*
Marketing Operations
$86k*
Copywriter
$79k*
Business Analyst
$72k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The Marketing Department averages $1,929 more than the Business Development Department, and $998 less than the IT Department

IT
$96,926 Avg. total comp.
+$998
Marketing
$95,928 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$93,999 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $132,731, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $149,207.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $151,028, while the average Native American Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,000.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Marketing Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company