Camden Property Trust Secretary Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Secretary Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Secretary in Atlanta earns an estimated $55,184 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $51,384 with a $3,800 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Secretary compensation is $5,760 more than the US average for a Secretary. Secretary salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $35,000 - $90,000.

In Atlanta, The Admin Department at Camden Property Trust earns $89 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$24
$22k
$28k
$41k
$150k
$324k
$55,184
Average Compensation
$51,384
avg. base
$3,800
avg. bonus

Secretary Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Secretaries earn $1,606 more than Secretaries, and $11,572 less than Executive Assistants.

Executive Assistant
$67k*
Secretary
$54k*
Receptionist
$48k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Admin Department averages $89 more than the Sales Department, and $7,781 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$67,659 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Admin
$59,878 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$59,789 Avg. total comp.
-$89

Secretary Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Secretary at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $45,734, while the average male Secretary at similar sized companies reported making $126,057.

Secretary Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Secretary at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $137,911, while the average Caucasian Secretary at similar sized companies reported making $44,544.

How Secretaries at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Secretaries at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Secretaries at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company