Camden Property Trust Senior Designer Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Designer Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Designer in Atlanta earns an estimated $72,446 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $67,946 with a $4,500 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Designer compensation is $40,535 less than the US average for a Senior Designer. Senior Designer salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $66,500 - $75,000.

In Atlanta, The Design Department at Camden Property Trust earns $6,261 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$56k
$81k
$106k
$200k
$293k
$384k
$72,446
Average Compensation
$67,946
avg. base
$4,500
avg. bonus

Senior Designer Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Senior Designers earn $2,196 more than Senior Designers, and $1,391 less than Web/Visual Designers.

Designer
$89k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Senior Designer
$70k*
Graphic Designer
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Design Department averages $6,261 more than the Operations Department, and $6,125 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$80,045 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Design
$73,920 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$67,659 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Senior Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Designer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $121,445, while the average male Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $124,160.

Senior Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Designer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $137,887, while the average Caucasian Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,907.

How Senior Designers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Designers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Designers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company