Camden Property Trust Senior Developer Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Developer Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Developer in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $149,057 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $131,269 with a $17,789 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Developer compensation is $11,463 more than the US average for a Senior Developer. Senior Developer salaries at Camden Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $67,000 - $298,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $1,731 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$29k
$63k
$96k
$130k
$473k
$1.15M
$149,057
Average Compensation
$131,269
avg. base
$17,789
avg. bonus

Senior Developer Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Senior Developers earn $5,669 more than Lead Engineers, and $7,854 less than Principal Engineers.

Engineering Manager
$161k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Senior Developer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$116k*
Developer
$107k*
QA
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department averages $1,731 more than the Product Department, and $41,476 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$161,031 Avg. total comp.
+$41k
Engineering
$119,555 Avg. total comp.
Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Senior Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Developer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $138,171, while the average male Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $151,379.

Senior Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Developer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $152,772, while the average Choose not to identify Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $81,000.

How Senior Developers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Developers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Developers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company