Camden Property Trust Senior Developer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Developer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Developer in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $149,558 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $135,781 with a $13,777 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Developer compensation is $11,964 more than the US average for a Senior Developer. Senior Developer salaries at Camden Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $117,000 - $161,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $20,220 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$29k
$63k
$96k
$130k
$473k
$1.15M
$149,558
Average Compensation
$135,781
avg. base
$13,777
avg. bonus

Senior Developer Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, Senior Developers earn $3,734 more than Senior Developers, and $7,354 less than Principal Engineers.

Engineering Manager
$161k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Senior Developer
$146k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$116k*
Developer
$107k*
QA
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $20,220 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,605 less than the Product Department

Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Engineering
$114,219 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$93,999 Avg. total comp.
-$20k

Senior Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Developer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $138,171, while the average male Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $151,379.

Senior Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Developer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $152,772, while the average Choose not to identify Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $81,000.

How Senior Developers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Developers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Developers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company