Camden Property Trust Senior Product Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Product Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Product Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $135,371 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $122,174 with a $13,197 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Product Manager compensation is $18,608 less than the US average for a Senior Product Manager. Senior Product Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust in Boulder can range from $124,000 - $145,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Camden Property Trust earns $384 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$50k
$84k
$117k
$150k
$255k
$375k
$464k
$135,371
Average Compensation
$122,174
avg. base
$13,197
avg. bonus

Senior Product Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Boulder, Senior Product Managers earn $244 more than Senior Product Managers, and $42,009 less than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$177k*
Senior Product Manager
$135k*
Product Manager
$111k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $384 more than the Engineering Department, and $53,851 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$164,793 Avg. total comp.
+$54k
Product
$110,942 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$110,558 Avg. total comp.
-$384

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $153,279, while the average male Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $159,665.

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $163,000, while the average Native American Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $135,000.

How Senior Product Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Product Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Product Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company