Camden Property Trust Senior Product Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Product Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Product Manager in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $158,283 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $136,289 with a $21,994 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Product Manager compensation is $4,305 more than the US average for a Senior Product Manager. Senior Product Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $80,000 - $260,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Product Department at Camden Property Trust earns $3,605 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$50k
$84k
$117k
$150k
$255k
$375k
$464k
$158,283
Average Compensation
$136,289
avg. base
$21,994
avg. bonus

Senior Product Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, Senior Product Managers earn $4,554 more than Senior Product Managers, and $19,096 less than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$177k*
Senior Product Manager
$154k*
Product Manager
$117k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Product Department averages $3,605 more than the Engineering Department, and $43,207 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$161,031 Avg. total comp.
+$43k
Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$114,219 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $153,279, while the average male Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $159,665.

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $163,000, while the average Native American Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $135,000.

How Senior Product Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Product Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Product Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company