Camden Property Trust Senior QA Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior QA Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Senior QA in Atlanta earns an estimated $106,214 annually. Camden Property Trust's Senior QA compensation is $3,573 less than the US average for a Senior QA.

In Atlanta, The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $21,546 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$45k
$65k
$85k
$105k
$165k
$277k
$280k
$106,214
Average Compensation
$106,214
avg. base

Senior QA Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Senior QAs earn $11,839 more than Data Scientists, and $4,133 less than DevOps.

Principal Engineer
$157k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$131k*
Senior Developer
$121k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$110k*
Data Scientist
$94k*
Developer
$81k*
QA
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Engineering Department averages $21,546 more than the Product Department, and $28,453 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$161,031 Avg. total comp.
+$28k
Engineering
$132,578 Avg. total comp.
Product
$111,032 Avg. total comp.
-$22k

Senior QA Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior QA at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $109,074, while the average male Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $120,734.

Senior QA Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior QA at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $164,000, while the average Native American Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $100,000.

How Senior QAs at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior QAs at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior QAs at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company