Care Resources Culture | Comparably
Care Resources

Care Resources Company Culture

Care Resources Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Care Resources CEO

Jane Satterfield Care Resources' CEO
Jane Satterfield

Care Resources Company Information

Care Resources Company Overview

Care Resources is a Baltimore based business, which offers pediatric therapy and early intervention services for children with special need.

Headquarter1026 Cromwell Bridge Road
Baltimore, MD 21286
United States of America
Websitewww.careresourcesinc.com/about-us
Founding Date1984
Tel(410)583-1515

Care Resources Salaries

How much does Care Resources pay?

How much do people at Care Resources get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Care Resources is $94,904, or $45 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $147,904, or $71 per hour.

At Care Resources, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $230,151 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,698 annually. Average Care Resources salaries by department include: Sales at $269,170, HR at $93,393, Engineering at $103,061, and Product at $147,266. Half of Care Resources salaries are above $147,904.

1st Percentile
$78k
$78k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$113k
$113k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$134k
$134k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$192k
$192k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$263k
$263k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$339k
$339k100th Percentile
$94,904*
Average Compensation
$147,904*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Care Resources Salary Averages by Department

$0
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$250k
$300k
Admin
$56,208
Admin$56,208
Business Development
$104,424
Business Development$104,424
Customer Support
$58,542
Customer Support$58,542
Design
$84,658
Design$84,658
Engineering
$103,061
Engineering$103,061
Finance
$66,930
Finance$66,930
HR
$93,393
HR$93,393
IT
$104,185
IT$104,185
Legal
$230,150
Legal$230,150
Marketing
$123,264
Marketing$123,264
Operations
$85,229
Operations$85,229
Product
$147,266
Product$147,266
Sales
$269,170
Sales$269,170

Care Resources Careers

Care Resources Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Care Resources on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Care Resources Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Care Resources on Comparably

Candidates By Department

All Industries
50%
HR
50%

Candidates By Location

Aberdeen
50%
New York City
50%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Care Resources

What is Care Resources address?

Care Resources location is at 1026 Cromwell Bridge Road

What is the salary for Project Manager in Care Resources?

Project Manager average salary in the US is 117k

What are the salaries in the Admin in Care Resources?

The average salaries for Admin in Care Resources is 56k

Who are Care Resources competitors?

Care Resources main competitors are Progressus Therapy

Who is Care Resources leadership?

are part of Care Resources leadership, Jane Satterfield is the CEO

×
Rate your company