Codinix Technologies Inc. Culture | Comparably
Codinix Technologies Inc.

Codinix Technologies Inc. Company Culture

Codinix Technologies Inc. Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Codinix Technologies Inc. CEO

 Codinix Technologies Inc. CEO

Codinix Technologies Inc. Company Information

Headquarter
Websitecodinix.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Codinix Technologies Inc. Employees

1 employee at Codinix Technologies Inc. has reviewed Codinix Technologies Inc. across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining Codinix Technologies Inc. - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Codinix Technologies Inc. KPIs and OKRs

Employees’ understanding of Codinix Technologies Inc. KPIs and OKRs is essential for its success. Out of 1 Codinix Technologies Inc. employees who’ve answered, “Are your company’s goals clear and are you invested in them?” 1 have said yes.

AnswerPercent
Yes100%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Codinix Technologies Inc. Salaries

How much does Codinix Technologies Inc. pay?

How much do people at Codinix Technologies Inc. get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Codinix Technologies Inc. is $102,226, or $49 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $114,002, or $54 per hour.

At Codinix Technologies Inc., the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $171,387 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $43,494 annually. Average Codinix Technologies Inc. salaries by department include: Customer Support at $60,446, Admin at $53,042, IT at $89,912, and Marketing at $150,104. Half of Codinix Technologies Inc. salaries are above $114,002.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$90k
$90k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$112k
$112k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$183k
$183k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$235k
$235k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$329k
$329k100th Percentile
$102,226*
Average Compensation
$114,002*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Codinix Technologies Inc. Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$53,042
Admin$53,042
Business Development
$96,625
Business Development$96,625
Customer Support
$60,446
Customer Support$60,446
Design
$85,616
Design$85,616
Engineering
$117,225
Engineering$117,225
Finance
$73,590
Finance$73,590
HR
$90,345
HR$90,345
IT
$89,912
IT$89,912
Marketing
$150,104
Marketing$150,104
Operations
$82,432
Operations$82,432
Product
$123,163
Product$123,163
Sales
$212,740
Sales$212,740

Codinix Technologies Inc. Careers

Codinix Technologies Inc. Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Codinix Technologies Inc. on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Codinix Technologies Inc. Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Codinix Technologies Inc.

What is the salary for IT Manager in Codinix Technologies Inc.?

IT Manager average salary in the US is 96k

What are the salaries in the Design in Codinix Technologies Inc.?

The average salaries for Design in Codinix Technologies Inc. is 86k

×
Rate your company