Cumula 3 Group Culture | Comparably
Cumula 3 Group

Cumula 3 Group Company Culture

Cumula 3 Group Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Cumula 3 Group CEO

 Cumula 3 Group's CEO

Cumula 3 Group Company Information

Headquarter
Websitecumula3.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Cumula 3 Group Employees

1 employee at Cumula 3 Group has reviewed Cumula 3 Group across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining Cumula 3 Group - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Cumula 3 Group KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Cumula 3 Group employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Cumula 3 Group's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Cumula 3 Group Salaries

How much does Cumula 3 Group pay?

How much do people at Cumula 3 Group get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Cumula 3 Group is $112,048, or $53 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $111,438, or $53 per hour.

At Cumula 3 Group, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $219,968 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $45,311 annually. Average Cumula 3 Group salaries by department include: Product at $146,374, Sales at $135,752, IT at $91,772, and Engineering at $130,822. Half of Cumula 3 Group salaries are above $111,438.

1 employee at Cumula 3 Group ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Cumula 3 Group ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated today.

1st Percentile
$66k
$66k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$87k
$87k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$111k
$111k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$160k
$160k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$208k
$208k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$258k
$258k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$267k
$267k100th Percentile
$112,048*
Average Compensation
$111,438*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Cumula 3 Group Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$55,716
Admin$55,716
Business Development
$95,658
Business Development$95,658
Customer Support
$61,638
Customer Support$61,638
Design
$99,188
Design$99,188
Engineering
$130,822
Engineering$130,822
Finance
$79,875
Finance$79,875
HR
$110,306
HR$110,306
IT
$91,772
IT$91,772
Legal
$219,969
Legal$219,969
Marketing
$102,041
Marketing$102,041
Operations
$91,804
Operations$91,804
Product
$146,374
Product$146,374
Sales
$135,752
Sales$135,752

Cumula 3 Group Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Cumula 3 Group Careers

Cumula 3 Group Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Cumula 3 Group on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Cumula 3 Group Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Cumula 3 Group

What is Cumula 3 Group eNPS?

The eNPS for Cumula 3 Group is -100

What is the salary for SysAdmin in Cumula 3 Group?

SysAdmin average salary in the US is 86k

What are the salaries in the Finance in Cumula 3 Group?

The average salaries for Finance in Cumula 3 Group is 80k

What are the benefits at Cumula 3 Group?

Cumula 3 Group perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

Does Cumula 3 Group allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of Cumula 3 Group report that they work fully remote

×
Rate your company