Delaware Online Culture | Comparably
Delaware Online

Delaware Online Company Culture

Delaware Online Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Delaware Online CEO

 Delaware Online's CEO

Delaware Online Company Information

Delaware Online Company Overview

Delaware Online is a web-based platform that offers information about news, real estate, entertainment, and more in the state of Delaware.

HeadquarterWilmington, DE
United States of America
Websitewww.delawareonline.com/
Tel+30 3023242500

Delaware Online Salaries

How much does Delaware Online pay?

How much do people at Delaware Online get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Delaware Online is $119,268, or $57 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $119,613, or $57 per hour.

At Delaware Online, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $340,827 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $45,568 annually. Average Delaware Online salaries by department include: Sales at $214,471, Design at $87,725, IT at $96,996, and Operations at $93,799. Half of Delaware Online salaries are above $119,613.

1st Percentile
$70k
$70k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$92k
$92k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$115k
$115k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$195k
$195k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$267k
$267k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$341k
$341k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$352k
$352k100th Percentile
$119,268*
Average Compensation
$119,613*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Delaware Online Salary Averages by Department

$0
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$250k
$300k
Admin
$55,661
Admin$55,661
Business Development
$126,814
Business Development$126,814
Customer Support
$59,661
Customer Support$59,661
Design
$87,725
Design$87,725
Engineering
$135,185
Engineering$135,185
Finance
$75,004
Finance$75,004
HR
$93,487
HR$93,487
IT
$96,996
IT$96,996
Legal
$274,340
Legal$274,340
Marketing
$159,617
Marketing$159,617
Operations
$93,799
Operations$93,799
Product
$137,612
Product$137,612
Sales
$214,471
Sales$214,471

Delaware Online Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Delaware Online Careers

Delaware Online Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Delaware Online on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Delaware Online Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Delaware Online on Comparably

Candidates By Department

All Industries
100%

Candidates By Location

Dover
100%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Delaware Online

What is the salary for SysAdmin in Delaware Online?

SysAdmin average salary in the US is 83k

What are the salaries in the Sales in Delaware Online?

The average salaries for Sales in Delaware Online is 214k

What are the benefits at Delaware Online?

Delaware Online perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company