Essex Property Trust Account Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Account Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Account Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $104,785 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $74,220 with a $30,565 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Account Manager compensation is $13,169 more than the US average for a Account Manager. Account Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $32,890 - $250,000.

In Boulder, The Business Development Department at Essex Property Trust earns $22,249 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$28k
$44k
$60k
$75k
$174k
$270k
$367k
$104,785
Average Compensation
$74,220
avg. base
$30,565
avg. bonus

Account Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Account Managers earn $6,171 more than Account Managers, and $28,356 less than Business Development Managers.

Business Development Manager
$133k*
Account Manager
$99k*
Account Executive
$82k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Business Development Department averages $22,249 more than the Operations Department, and $4,076 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$94,951 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Business Development
$90,875 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$68,626 Avg. total comp.
-$22k

Account Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Account Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $98,433, while the average male Account Manager at similar sized companies reported making $112,537.

Account Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Account Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $141,250, while the average African American/Black Account Manager at similar sized companies reported making $81,699.

How Account Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Account Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Account Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company