Essex Property Trust Accountant Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Accountant Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Accountant in Boulder earns an estimated $54,640 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $52,307 with a $2,333 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Accountant compensation is $8,520 less than the US average for a Accountant. Accountant salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $47,000 - $60,500.

In Boulder, The Finance Department at Essex Property Trust earns $4,076 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$24k
$36k
$48k
$60k
$125k
$250k
$54,640
Average Compensation
$52,307
avg. base
$2,333
avg. bonus

Accountant Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Accountants earn $564 more than Accountants, and $23,349 less than Senior Accountants.

Accounting Manager
$111k*
Financial Analyst
$93k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Senior Accountant
$78k*
Accountant
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Finance Department averages $4,076 more than the Business Development Department, and $6,841 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$101,792 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Finance
$94,951 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$90,875 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accountant at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $72,158, while the average male Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,502.

Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accountant at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $68,392, while the average African American/Black Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $61,160.

How Accountants at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accountants at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Accountants at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company