Essex Property Trust Big Data Engineer Salaries in Albuquerque, NM | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Big Data Engineer Salaries in Albuquerque, NM

The average Essex Property Trust Big Data Engineer in Albuquerque, NM earns an estimated $82,085 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,109 with a $8,976 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Big Data Engineer compensation is $4,480 more than the US average for a Big Data Engineer. Big Data Engineer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Albuquerque, NM can range from $40,000 - $155,000.

In Albuquerque, NM, The Marketing Department at Essex Property Trust earns $3,168 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$30k
$44k
$58k
$72k
$111k
$150k
$187k
$82,085
Average Compensation
$73,109
avg. base
$8,976
avg. bonus

Big Data Engineer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Albuquerque, NM, Big Data Engineers earn $2,628 more than Content Managers, and $1,340 less than Business Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$133k*
Marketing Manager
$99k*
Business Analyst
$83k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$78k*
Data Analyst
$78k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Albuquerque, NM, The Marketing Department averages $3,168 more than the IT Department, and $3,597 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$98,461 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$94,864 Avg. total comp.
IT
$91,696 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Big Data Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Big Data Engineer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $80,995, while the average male Big Data Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $82,047.

Big Data Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Big Data Engineer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $89,000, while the average African American/Black Big Data Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $52,500.

How Big Data Engineers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Big Data Engineers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Big Data Engineers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company