Essex Property Trust Business Analyst Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Business Analyst Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Business Analyst in Boulder earns an estimated $90,488 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,155 with a $7,333 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Business Analyst compensation is $7,017 more than the US average for a Business Analyst. Business Analyst salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $54,000 - $155,000.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Essex Property Trust earns $4,161 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$90,488
Average Compensation
$83,155
avg. base
$7,333
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Business Analysts earn $426 more than Marketing Managers, and $42,270 less than Senior Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$133k*
Marketing Manager
$90k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$78k*
Data Analyst
$78k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $4,161 more than the Sales Department, and $3,679 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,632 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$105,953 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$101,792 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $87,169, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $87,647.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Business Analyst at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $93,453, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,590.

How Business Analysts at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Business Analysts at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company