Essex Property Trust Community Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Community Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Community Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $79,759 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $71,449 with a $8,310 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Community Manager compensation is $13,587 more than the US average for a Community Manager. Community Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $45,000 - $114,500.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Essex Property Trust earns $4,161 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$30k
$42k
$52k
$62k
$95k
$129k
$160k
$79,759
Average Compensation
$71,449
avg. base
$8,310
avg. bonus

Community Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Community Managers earn $301 more than Content Managers, and $8,155 less than Business Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$133k*
Marketing Manager
$90k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$78k*
Data Analyst
$78k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $4,161 more than the Sales Department, and $3,679 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,632 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$105,953 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$101,792 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Community Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Community Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $82,267, while the average male Community Manager at similar sized companies reported making $82,940.

Community Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Community Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $102,000, while the average Caucasian Community Manager at similar sized companies reported making $72,000.

How Community Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Community Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Community Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company