Essex Property Trust Computer Programmer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Computer Programmer Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Computer Programmer in Boulder earns an estimated $103,247 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $91,680 with a $11,567 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Computer Programmer compensation is $3,965 less than the US average for a Computer Programmer. Computer Programmer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $65,000 - $156,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $4,218 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$103,247
Average Compensation
$91,680
avg. base
$11,567
avg. bonus

Computer Programmer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Computer Programmers earn $5,271 more than Developers, and $5,332 less than DevOps.

Director of Engineering
$197k*
Engineering Manager
$168k*
Group Engineering Manager
$145k*
Sales Engineer
$144k*
Principal Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$129k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
Lead Engineer
$121k*
Senior QA
$116k*
DevOps
$109k*
Developer
$98k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
QA
$81k*
Data Scientist
$80k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $4,218 more than the Design Department, and $523 less than the HR Department

HR
$114,373 Avg. total comp.
+$523
Engineering
$113,850 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,632 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Computer Programmer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $114,691, while the average male Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Computer Programmer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Computer Programmers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Computer Programmers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Computer Programmers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company