Essex Property Trust Content Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Content Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Essex Property Trust Content Manager in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $84,098 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,890 with a $7,208 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Content Manager compensation is $10,104 more than the US average for a Content Manager. Content Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $42,000 - $148,500.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Marketing Department at Essex Property Trust earns $1,231 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$31k
$45k
$58k
$72k
$102k
$130k
$158k
$84,098
Average Compensation
$76,890
avg. base
$7,208
avg. bonus

Content Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, Content Managers earn $673 more than Business Analysts, and $14,639 less than Marketing Managers.

Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$133k*
Marketing Manager
$99k*
Business Analyst
$83k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$78k*
Data Analyst
$78k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$75k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Marketing Department averages $1,231 more than the IT Department, and $6,332 less than the HR Department

HR
$101,196 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$94,864 Avg. total comp.
IT
$93,633 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Content Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Content Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $88,932, while the average male Content Manager at similar sized companies reported making $81,833.

Content Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Content Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $98,833, while the average African American/Black Content Manager at similar sized companies reported making $64,000.

How Content Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Content Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Content Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company