Essex Property Trust Creative Director Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Creative Director Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust Creative Director in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $165,224 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $144,311 with a $20,913 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Creative Director compensation is $24,162 more than the US average for a Creative Director. Creative Director salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $80,000 - $329,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department at Essex Property Trust earns $7,490 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$32k
$65k
$100k
$135k
$297k
$605k
$620k
$165,224
Average Compensation
$144,311
avg. base
$20,913
avg. bonus

Creative Director Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Creative Directors earn $2,367 more than Principal Designers.

Principal Designer
$163k*
Creative Director
$159k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$123k*
Senior Designer
$119k*
UI/UX Designer
$103k*
Designer
$91k*
Web/Visual Designer
$72k*
Graphic Designer
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department averages $7,490 more than the HR Department, and $12,134 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,820 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
HR
$101,196 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Creative Director Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Creative Director at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $166,003, while the average male Creative Director at similar sized companies reported making $171,766.

Creative Director Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Creative Director at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $197,500, while the average African American/Black Creative Director at similar sized companies reported making $140,000.

How Creative Directors at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Creative Directors at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Creative Directors at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company