Essex Property Trust CS Rep Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust CS Rep Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Essex Property Trust CS Rep in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $49,762 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $45,442 with a $4,320 bonus. Essex Property Trust's CS Rep compensation is $2,042 less than the US average for a CS Rep. CS Rep salaries at Essex Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $25,000 - $95,500.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Customer Support Department at Essex Property Trust earns $6,051 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$49,762
Average Compensation
$45,442
avg. base
$4,320
avg. bonus

CS Rep Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, CS Reps earn $2,380 more than CS Reps, and $15,850 less than Technical Supports.

Customer Service Manager
$82k*
Technical Support
$66k*
CS Rep
$47k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Customer Support Department averages $6,051 more than the Admin Department, and $18,291 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$79,577 Avg. total comp.
+$18k
Customer Support
$61,286 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$55,235 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

CS Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female CS Rep at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $44,446, while the average male CS Rep at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.

CS Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander CS Rep at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $64,000, while the average Native American CS Rep at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.

How CS Reps at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of CS Reps at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of CS Reps at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company