Essex Property Trust Database Administrator Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Database Administrator Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Database Administrator in Boulder earns an estimated $85,345 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,720 with a $4,625 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Database Administrator compensation is $1,390 more than the US average for a Database Administrator. Database Administrator salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $54,500 - $141,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at Essex Property Trust earns $411 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$85,345
Average Compensation
$80,720
avg. base
$4,625
avg. bonus

Database Administrator Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Database Administrators earn $2,521 more than SysAdmins, and $28,380 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$115k*
Project Manager
$114k*
SysAdmin
$83k*
IT Support Engineer
$81k*
Desktop Support
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $411 more than the Customer Support Department, and $3,441 less than the Admin Department

Admin
$64,564 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$61,123 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$60,712 Avg. total comp.
-$411

Database Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Database Administrator at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $90,686, while the average male Database Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Database Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Database Administrator at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Database Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Database Administrators at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Database Administrators at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Database Administrators at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company