Essex Property Trust Database Administrator Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Database Administrator Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust Database Administrator in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $93,384 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $85,664 with a $7,720 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Database Administrator compensation is $9,429 more than the US average for a Database Administrator. Database Administrator salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $41,000 - $240,000.

In Dalton, GA, The IT Department at Essex Property Trust earns $821 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$93,384
Average Compensation
$85,664
avg. base
$7,720
avg. bonus

Database Administrator Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Database Administrators earn $4,197 more than SysAdmins, and $10,459 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$119k*
Project Manager
$104k*
SysAdmin
$89k*
IT Support Engineer
$82k*
Desktop Support
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The IT Department averages $821 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,168 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$94,864 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$91,696 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$90,875 Avg. total comp.
-$821

Database Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Database Administrator at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $90,686, while the average male Database Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Database Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Database Administrator at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Database Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Database Administrators at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Database Administrators at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Database Administrators at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company